Walk In

Turkish translation: randevusuz

English term or phrase:Walk In
Turkish translation:randevusuz
Entered by: Taner Göde

02:37 Nov 25, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Walk In
What is the meaning of "Registrations is Walk In"?
Whiz
Turkey
randevusuz
Explanation:
Walk In (veya Walk-In) randevu almadan "içeriye yürüyerek" girebileceğiniz yerlerdir ("and you don't need to make an appointment").



NHS Walk-in Centres offer fast and convenient access to a range of NHS services, including health information, advice and treatment for a range of minor illnesses (coughs, colds, infections) and minor injuries (strains, sprains, cuts).

Most centres are open from early morning to late evening, seven days a week. The centres are run by experienced NHS nurses, and you don't need to make an appointment. You should be aware that some newly opened centres may offer different opening hours during the first few months.

They are helping to improve the way in which thousands of patients get immediate treatment for troublesome minor health problems or injuries.

Türkçe bir örnek (zaten tek örnek):
[PDF] Karar kadınınder Karar kadınınderDosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Randevusuz gelebilirsiniz. Adetten kesilme evresi rehberi. Wegweiser durch die Wechseljahre. Karar. kadınınder. Karar. kadınınder ...
www.diesie.at/fileadmin/user_upload/broschueren/23_Wegweise... - Benzer sayfalar

Aşağıdaki 2. linkte "Randevusuz" ile ilgili hitler mevcut:
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4randevusuz
Taner Göde
5 +2kolay
chevirmen
4şahsen başvuru
Aysun Demir


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
walk in
randevusuz


Explanation:
Walk In (veya Walk-In) randevu almadan "içeriye yürüyerek" girebileceğiniz yerlerdir ("and you don't need to make an appointment").



NHS Walk-in Centres offer fast and convenient access to a range of NHS services, including health information, advice and treatment for a range of minor illnesses (coughs, colds, infections) and minor injuries (strains, sprains, cuts).

Most centres are open from early morning to late evening, seven days a week. The centres are run by experienced NHS nurses, and you don't need to make an appointment. You should be aware that some newly opened centres may offer different opening hours during the first few months.

They are helping to improve the way in which thousands of patients get immediate treatment for troublesome minor health problems or injuries.

Türkçe bir örnek (zaten tek örnek):
[PDF] Karar kadınınder Karar kadınınderDosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Randevusuz gelebilirsiniz. Adetten kesilme evresi rehberi. Wegweiser durch die Wechseljahre. Karar. kadınınder. Karar. kadınınder ...
www.diesie.at/fileadmin/user_upload/broschueren/23_Wegweise... - Benzer sayfalar

Aşağıdaki 2. linkte "Randevusuz" ile ilgili hitler mevcut:


    Reference: http://www.nhs.uk/England/NoAppointmentNeeded/WalkInCentres/...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=%22randevusuz%22&met...
Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Kopf
1 hr

agree  Serkan Doğan
8 hrs

agree  Balaban Cerit: Hastalar (ya da başvuranlar, her neyse) "randevusuz kabul edilir"
8 hrs

agree  B. Ozpolat: evet, "walk ins are welcome" şeklinde kullanılır. Hastaların (ya da randevu ile gidilen herhangi bir yer için) randevu almadan kabul edilebileceği anlamına gelir.
8 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
walk in
kolay


Explanation:
Kaynak: Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-25 20:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Konunun bilgisayar ve ilintili alanlar olduğunu dikkate alarak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-25 20:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya serbest de diyebilirsiniz.

chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Güler: Konu bilgisayar olunca "kolay" daha mantıklı görünüyor. "Randevusuz girilen yerler gibi kolay" anlamında sanki.
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  vehbi macaroğlu
5 days
  -> Teşekkürler

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
walk in
şahsen başvuru


Explanation:
Bana kalırsa telefonla, email ile ya da postayla müracaatların kabul edlmeyeceği anlamına geliyor yani bizdeki kalıp cümle 'şahsen müracaatları gerekmektedir'

Aysun Demir
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish