KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Computers: Software

english for computing

Turkish translation: bilgisayar İngilizcesi


11:09 Sep 9, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / üniversite ders adı, eğitim
English term or phrase: english for computing
english for computing, bilgisayar bilimleri bölümünde geçen bir ders adı
drogomanus
Turkish translation:bilgisayar İngilizcesi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkrşer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bilgisayar İngilizcesi
Recep Kurt
1bilgisayar ingilizcesi
aliyucel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bilgisayar İngilizcesi


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
teşekkrşer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aliyucel
1 min
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  transnirvana
10 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Özgür Salman
19 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Ozgur Demirel
24 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dagdelen: "hesaplama ingilizcesi" anlamına gelmiyor mu bu? :)
32 mins
  -> He he, duruma bağlı olarak, elbette :)

agree  Salih1946
43 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  bluemarble
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  TheTranslator86
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bilgisayar ingilizcesi


Explanation:
Emin değilim ama belki de kastedilen budur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-09-09 11:13:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biraz gecikmişim :)

aliyucel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşşekkürler