KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

strut

Turkish translation: dayanak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strut
Turkish translation:dayanak
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

15:42 May 17, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tender
English term or phrase: strut
Lines of floor boards supply are laid on the metal, closed, multi-section vertical trays inside electric technical struts.
shule
dayanak
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pano
Salih1946
4 +1dayanak
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
3 +1germe yada destek
Alp Berker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
germe yada destek


Explanation:
Bu ikisi akla geliyor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-17 15:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

belki dikme de olabilir.

Alp Berker
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
14 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dayanak


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
13 hrs

1308 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pano


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31