KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

terrazzo tiling, cast resin flooring, epoxy resin coating

Turkish translation: Epoksi/Yapay Reçine Kaplama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:epoxy resin coating
Turkish translation:Epoksi/Yapay Reçine Kaplama
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:15 Nov 11, 2001
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: terrazzo tiling, cast resin flooring, epoxy resin coating
Floor surfaces
ayse
Granit veya Mermer Esaslı Karofayans Döşeme, Dökme Reçine Kaplama, Yapay Reçine Kaplama
Explanation:
Granit ve mermer esaslı yerine "terrazzo", yapay yerine "Epoksi" de kullanıldığı da olur.
Selected response from:

shule
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Granit veya Mermer Esaslı Karofayans Döşeme, Dökme Reçine Kaplama, Yapay Reçine Kaplamashule
4mozaik, dökme reçine döºeme, epoksi reçine kaplamanrgmrt


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Granit veya Mermer Esaslı Karofayans Döşeme, Dökme Reçine Kaplama, Yapay Reçine Kaplama


Explanation:
Granit ve mermer esaslı yerine "terrazzo", yapay yerine "Epoksi" de kullanıldığı da olur.

shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
2 days 8 hrs

agree  xxxHakan
2 days 20 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mozaik, dökme reçine döºeme, epoksi reçine kaplama


Explanation:
epoksi reçina kaplama yerine epoksi reçine astar da olabilir.

nrgmrt
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish