International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

down-the-line processing

Turkish translation: tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down-the-line processing
Turkish translation:tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme
Entered by: Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI

07:26 Nov 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: down-the-line processing
"down-the-line processing"in özel bir anlamı var üretimde, fakat ne olduğunu bilemedim lütfen yardımcı olun bana.
dulce1
tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme
Explanation:
tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme
Selected response from:

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
5koşulsuz işleme
Salih1946
5her yönde/her şekilde işlemexxxgulakbelen


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme


Explanation:
tümüyle/tamamıyla işleme


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=down-the-line&r=66
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
3 days19 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
her yönde/her şekilde işleme


Explanation:
-

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koşulsuz işleme


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Nuri Razi, Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI, Selcuk Akyuz