KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Economics

Drop fee charge

Turkish translation: rücu bedeli ödemesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drop fee charge
Turkish translation:rücu bedeli ödemesi
Entered by: Taner Göde

02:35 Nov 25, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Drop fee charge
What is the meaning of "Number of days for drop fee charge"? "Enter drop fee charge"It is in the document of web site regarding Human Resources
Whiz
Turkey
rücu bedeli ödemesi
Explanation:
Vazgeçme cezası, iptal ücreti, cayma tutarı, rücu bedeli.

To drop = To withdraw, to give up, to cancel, to pull back, to et cold feet, literally "to drop out".

Herhangi bir siparişi, bir talebi veya bir işi/işlemi iptal etmeniz halinde ödemeniz gereken bedel (vazgeçme cezası, iptal ücreti, cayma tutarı, rücu bedeli).








http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="rücu"&meta=

Avis rent a car, Thailand…..Plus applicable drop fee charge. No drop fee for rent from 5 days or more. 24 Hours: A rental day is 24 hours. Extra full hours are charged at 1/5 of the ...
avisthailand.com/home/terms.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

FlyerTalk Forums - Drop Off ChargesThe daily rates were slightly higher, but there was an approx $62 drop fee/charge as part of the rate to get the car back to IAD I assume. ...
www.flyertalk.com/forum/archive/index.php/t-588154.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Catalog Navigator... in a "W" grade and a drop fee charge. A student who drops a course without notifying the registrar automatically receives a grade of IN in that course. ...
catalogs.rutgers.edu/generated/scj_0608/pg26979.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Present: Charlie Anderson, Diane Caulfield, Muriel Fujii, Geri ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The add/drop fee charge will be applied from. the first day of instruction. The web registration has no credit card payment option at this ...
www.honolulu.hawaii.edu/intranet/committees/min0203/DivChai... - Similar pages

News for faculty and staff of Arkansas State UniversityIn other business, the board approved eliminating the drop fee charge to students, and waiving out-of-state tuition for those counties which border Arkansas ...
asunews.astate.edu/InsideASU091503.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Travelandme.comOne-way rental is available between AVIS locations in Thailand plus applicable drop fee charge. No drop fee for rental of 5 days or more. Remarks : ...
www.travelandme.com/IBE/en/AvisCarList.aspx - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

OrderingYou should have the product names and ISBN numbers of the products you want to special order. There may be an extra drop fee charge on special orders. ...
www.eternallyblessed.com/ordering.html - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

ProductsThere may be an extra drop fee charge on special orders. If you are interested in a fellowship, or a Biblical Studies class in your area, ...
www.blessed.ebusinesswebhosting.com/products.html - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-25 07:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"To get cold feet"
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rücu bedeli ödemesi
Taner Göde
4ücret ödenmeyecek gün sayısı
Aysun Demir


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drop fee charge
rücu bedeli ödemesi


Explanation:
Vazgeçme cezası, iptal ücreti, cayma tutarı, rücu bedeli.

To drop = To withdraw, to give up, to cancel, to pull back, to et cold feet, literally "to drop out".

Herhangi bir siparişi, bir talebi veya bir işi/işlemi iptal etmeniz halinde ödemeniz gereken bedel (vazgeçme cezası, iptal ücreti, cayma tutarı, rücu bedeli).








http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="rücu"&meta=

Avis rent a car, Thailand…..Plus applicable drop fee charge. No drop fee for rent from 5 days or more. 24 Hours: A rental day is 24 hours. Extra full hours are charged at 1/5 of the ...
avisthailand.com/home/terms.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

FlyerTalk Forums - Drop Off ChargesThe daily rates were slightly higher, but there was an approx $62 drop fee/charge as part of the rate to get the car back to IAD I assume. ...
www.flyertalk.com/forum/archive/index.php/t-588154.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Catalog Navigator... in a "W" grade and a drop fee charge. A student who drops a course without notifying the registrar automatically receives a grade of IN in that course. ...
catalogs.rutgers.edu/generated/scj_0608/pg26979.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Present: Charlie Anderson, Diane Caulfield, Muriel Fujii, Geri ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The add/drop fee charge will be applied from. the first day of instruction. The web registration has no credit card payment option at this ...
www.honolulu.hawaii.edu/intranet/committees/min0203/DivChai... - Similar pages

News for faculty and staff of Arkansas State UniversityIn other business, the board approved eliminating the drop fee charge to students, and waiving out-of-state tuition for those counties which border Arkansas ...
asunews.astate.edu/InsideASU091503.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Travelandme.comOne-way rental is available between AVIS locations in Thailand plus applicable drop fee charge. No drop fee for rental of 5 days or more. Remarks : ...
www.travelandme.com/IBE/en/AvisCarList.aspx - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

OrderingYou should have the product names and ISBN numbers of the products you want to special order. There may be an extra drop fee charge on special orders. ...
www.eternallyblessed.com/ordering.html - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

ProductsThere may be an extra drop fee charge on special orders. If you are interested in a fellowship, or a Biblical Studies class in your area, ...
www.blessed.ebusinesswebhosting.com/products.html - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-25 07:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"To get cold feet"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22drop+fee+charge%22
    Reference: http://www.itusozluk.com/goster.php?t=r%FCcu&d=r%FCcu+etmek
Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Kopf
1 hr

agree  Serkan Doğan
8 hrs

agree  chevirmen
12 hrs

agree  Ebru Güler
2 days 6 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drop fee charge
ücret ödenmeyecek gün sayısı


Explanation:
İnsan Kaynakları ile ilgili olduğuna göre, personelin iş devamlılığını ölçmeye çalışıyor diye düşünüyorum. Kolay gelsin.

Aysun Demir
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish