KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

self-learning material

Turkish translation: kendi kendine öğrenim materyali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-learning material
Turkish translation:kendi kendine öğrenim materyali
Entered by: slmxyz

07:19 Sep 16, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / courses
English term or phrase: self-learning material
OTP courses provide students with self-learning material for the subjects mathematics, languages and commercial subjects. In these courses, students have the possibility to learn and practice on their own and to test themselves.
slmxyz
Ireland
kendi kendine öğrenim materyali
Explanation:
Google'da arattığınızda "materyalin" bu bağlamda sık kullanıldığını göreceksiniz. Öğretim-öğrenim materyalleri, görsel öğrenim materyalleri vs.

Kolay gelsin!
Selected response from:

Nezihe Başer
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kendi kendine öğrenme malzemesi
Yigit Ati
4 +1kendi kendine öğrenim gereçleri
aliyucel
5kendi kendine öğrenim materyaliNezihe Başer
4bireysel öğrenme materyali
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kendi kendine öğrenim gereçleri


Explanation:
...

aliyucel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayça Başaran
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Ayça Hanım.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kendi kendine öğrenme malzemesi


Explanation:
Kendiliğinden öğrenme de denilebilir.

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bireysel öğrenme materyali


Explanation:
http://www.google.ie/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q=birey...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2011-09-16 07:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OTP : pratik yapma imkanı, uygulama yapma olanağı

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kendi kendine öğrenim materyali


Explanation:
Google'da arattığınızda "materyalin" bu bağlamda sık kullanıldığını göreceksiniz. Öğretim-öğrenim materyalleri, görsel öğrenim materyalleri vs.

Kolay gelsin!

Nezihe Başer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Yigit Ati, Recep Kurt