KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

learning plateau

Turkish translation: öğrenme platosu


15:25 Nov 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: learning plateau
People begin learning as infants. As they grow and mature, they develop characteristics. Though these characteristics will differ from individual to individual, the following themes can be common to adult learners.

• Adults reach a learning plateau and need to take a break. Their saturation levels are reached during a specific class or in a specific subject area.
hfilik
Turkey
Turkish translation:öğrenme platosu
Explanation:
Öğrenme Platosu: Birçok öğrenme durumunda öğrenme belirli bir hızda ilerler, sonra öyle bir noktaya gelir ki, hiçbir yeni şey öğrenilmez.

web.sakarya.edu.tr/~rkutanis/Orgutsel/ogrenme.ppt‎
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2öğrenme platosu
Gulay Baran
4 +1öğrenme düzlüğü
Raffi Jamgocyan
5öğrenme alanı
Aziz Kural
4öğrenme ortamı
Can KARABULUT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
öğrenme düzlüğü


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://ne-demek.net/anlam%C4%B1/%C3%B6%C4%9Frenme-d%C3%BCzl%...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  turkceng: http://www.webmastersitesi.com/bilmediklerimiz/485958-ogrenm...
2 days18 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
öğrenme platosu


Explanation:
Öğrenme Platosu: Birçok öğrenme durumunda öğrenme belirli bir hızda ilerler, sonra öyle bir noktaya gelir ki, hiçbir yeni şey öğrenilmez.

web.sakarya.edu.tr/~rkutanis/Orgutsel/ogrenme.ppt‎

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN
26 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Atıl Bey.

agree  Engin Gunduz
2 days7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Engin Bey

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
öğrenme alanı


Explanation:
Plato burada yeni bir alan anlamında.
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öğrenme ortamı


Explanation:
Selamlar

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish