KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

transparencies

Turkish translation: asetatlar (asetat kağıtları)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transparencies
Turkish translation:asetatlar (asetat kağıtları)
Entered by: hfilik

15:26 Nov 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: transparencies
Presentation software can provide a total training package. A compact disc (CD) may be all an instructor needs to transport material instead of stacks of transparencies, slides, and videos.
hfilik
Turkey
asetatlar (asetat kağıtları)
Explanation:
Tepegözlerde eğitim verilirken kullanılan saydam/şeffaf, üstüne özel kalemiyle yazı yazabildiğimiz kağıtları kastediyor.
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5slaytlaradem kaya
5asetatlar (asetat kağıtları)
Gulay Baran
4diyapozitifler
Raffi Jamgocyan
3saydamlar
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diyapozitifler


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://tr.wiktionary.org/wiki/diyapozitif
    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/transparency
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 49

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asetatlar (asetat kağıtları)


Explanation:
Tepegözlerde eğitim verilirken kullanılan saydam/şeffaf, üstüne özel kalemiyle yazı yazabildiğimiz kağıtları kastediyor.

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tşk.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saydamlar


Explanation:
Bunlara Türkçe'de saydam da deniyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slaytlar


Explanation:
uae

adem kaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8