KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

pursuit driving

Turkish translation: araçla takip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuit driving
Turkish translation:araçla takip
Entered by: hfilik

15:27 Nov 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: pursuit driving
OPEN QUESTIONS
Open questions are queries directed to the class at large, rather than to specific individuals; these questions allow anyone in the class to answer.
Open questions can be problematic: they do not put anyone on the spot, but no one may volunteer to answer them. Other pitfalls include having everyone answering at once or allowing the unofficial class leader to monopolize discussions.
Despite these difficulties, open question techniques are appropriate and effective in some situations, for example

• When instructors want to get a variety of viewpoints (i.e., different agencies’ polices on pursuit driving)
hfilik
Turkey
araçla takip
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4araçla takip
Raffi Jamgocyan
4izleme sürüşü
Gulay Baran
3kovalayarak araba kullanma
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
araçla takip


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
tşk.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izleme sürüşü


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kovalayarak araba kullanma


Explanation:
Biraz uzun oluyor ama maalesef Türkçe'de "drive" kelimesinin kisa bir karsiligi yok.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2