KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

progression

Turkish translation: ilerleme


09:08 Nov 13, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: progression
Many degrees jointly recognised by UK and US systems for easy student mobility, progression and credit transfer.
aysemines
Turkish translation:ilerleme
Explanation:
International Student Progression Award : Üstün başarı gösteren uluslararası öğrencilere verilen 2 farklı ilerleme bursu mevcuttur.
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gelişme / inkişaf
Salih1946
4ilerleme
Raffi Jamgocyan
3ilerleme
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilerleme


Explanation:
International Student Progression Award : Üstün başarı gösteren uluslararası öğrencilere verilen 2 farklı ilerleme bursu mevcuttur.


    Reference: http://www.cds.com.tr/yurtdisi-egitim/universiteler/greenwic...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 49

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ilerleme


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gelişme / inkişaf


Explanation:
Derdim alternatif olarak.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24