KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

a requirement of the education Act

Turkish translation: eğitim yasası[nın] gereği


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirement of the education act
Turkish translation:eğitim yasası[nın] gereği
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

21:53 Dec 5, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: a requirement of the education Act
a requirement of the education act
yeli
eğitim yasasının bir gerektirimi
Explanation:
eğitim yasasının bir gerektirimi
Selected response from:

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eğitim yasasının bir gerektirimiAli YANDIK
4 +3eğitim yasasının [bir] gereği
Özden Arıkan
5 +1eğitim kanununun bir şartı/gereği
Selcuk Akyuz
5ÖğrenimAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eğitim yasasının bir gerektirimi


Explanation:
eğitim yasasının bir gerektirimi

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eğitim yasasının [bir] gereği


Explanation:
belki eğitim yasasının hükmü anlamında da olabilir; "bir"i cümlenin durumuna göre koyabilir veya çıkartabilirsiniz gibime geliyor

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs

agree  ATB Translation
6 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a requirement of the education act
eğitim kanununun bir şartı/gereği


Explanation:
..

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: çok mantıklı bir yaklaşım
1 day 14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a requirement of the education act
Öğrenim


Explanation:
Eğitim (Training)mi Öğrenim (education) mi"

Eğitim yasası hiç duymarım, SAYIN YELİ.

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in category: 3