KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

Local educational authority

Turkish translation: yerel eğitim idaresi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local educational authority
Turkish translation:yerel eğitim idaresi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

19:48 Dec 6, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Local educational authority
local educational autority
yeli
Yerel Eğitim İdaresi
Explanation:
Yerel Eğitim İdaresi
Selected response from:

Emine Fougner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Yerel Eğitim İdaresi
Emine Fougner
5 +1Yerel eğitim makamı
ATB Translation
4 +1eğitim bölge müdürlüğü
Özden Arıkan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
local educational authority
Yerel Eğitim İdaresi


Explanation:
Yerel Eğitim İdaresi

Emine Fougner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
17 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  rusen
1 day 19 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Ziya Dikbas
947 days
  -> tesekkurler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local educational authority
Yerel eğitim makamı


Explanation:
Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eğitim bölge müdürlüğü


Explanation:
bölge eğitim dairesi
yerel eğitim dairesi

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  servet
16 hrs