KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

the attendance of her at the school would be

Turkish translation: devam [okul]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attendance
Turkish translation:devam [okul]
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

22:05 Dec 7, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: the attendance of her at the school would be
the attendance of her at the school would be incompatible with provision of efficient education for the children with whom her would be educated
yeli
[onun] bu okula devam etmesi, aynı okuldaki diğer çocuklara etkili eğitim sağlama amacına ters
Explanation:
düşmüş olacaktır,,,,


başına unless gelirse:

bu okula devam etmesi, aynı okuldaki diğer çocuklara etkili eğitim sağlama amacına ters düşmeyecekse

veya

ters düşmediği takdirde
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(bu) okula devam etmesi birlikte eğitim göreceği çocuklara etkin eğitim sağlanmasıyla uyumsuz olurdu
Aydin Yulug
5 +3[onun] bu okula devam etmesi, aynı okuldaki diğer çocuklara etkili eğitim sağlama amacına ters
Özden Arıkan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(bu) okula devam etmesi birlikte eğitim göreceği çocuklara etkin eğitim sağlanmasıyla uyumsuz olurdu


Explanation:
the attendance of her at the school would be incompatible with provision of efficient education for the children with whom she would be educated
olması gerekiyor cümlenin.
(bu) okula devam etmesi birlikte eğitim göreceği çocuklara etkin eğitim verilememesine neden olurdu
da diyebiliriz.

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yeli: tesekkürler
1 hr

agree  ATB Translation
2 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
4 hrs

agree  rusen
17 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 14 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[onun] bu okula devam etmesi, aynı okuldaki diğer çocuklara etkili eğitim sağlama amacına ters


Explanation:
düşmüş olacaktır,,,,


başına unless gelirse:

bu okula devam etmesi, aynı okuldaki diğer çocuklara etkili eğitim sağlama amacına ters düşmeyecekse

veya

ters düşmediği takdirde

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 13 hrs