dipswitch / dipswitches / DIP switch

Turkish translation: DIP anahtarı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dipswitch / DIP switch
Turkish translation:DIP anahtarı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

11:43 Apr 19, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: dipswitch / dipswitches / DIP switch
Elektronik baskı*devreler üzerinde bir komütatörü olmayan anahtar.
Nizamettin Yigit
Turkey
DIP anahtarı
Explanation:
SÖZLÜK ANLAMLARI:

DIP switch
One or more small rocker- or sliding-type switches contained in the plastic or ceramic housing of a dual inline package (DIP) connected to a circuit board. Each switch on a DIP switch can b set to one of two positions, closed or open, td control options on the circuit board.

DIP
Acronym for dual inline package. A standard for packaging integrated circuits in which the micro-miniature electronic circuits etched on a silicon wafer enclosed in a rectangular housing of plastic or ceramic and connected to downward pointing pins protruding from the longer sides of the chip. Designed to facilitate circuit connections.

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=/support/glos...

DIP => ikili iç hat paketi,
Dip switch => ayırıcı (selector); ışık (far) selektörü

Kaynak: Elektrik – Elektronik Bilgi İşlem Terimleri Sözlüğü, İngilizce – Türkçe, Türkçe – İngilizce, Nuri Özbalkan

DIP => çift sıralı paket
Dip switches => DIP şalterleri

Kaynak: İngilizce – Türkçe Elektrik – Elektronik – Nükleik - Bilhgisayar Terimleri Sözlüğü, M. Hilmi ÖZENLİ
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Cevaplar için teşekkürler.
Hepsi de doğru. Ancak ben benim de kullandığımı doğru seçmel istedim. Ancak anahtar şekline dayalı sabit çok bacaklı anahtar gibi bir ifadeyi de parantez içi kullanacağım. Bu şekli tercihime gerekçe pek çok yerde ingilizce veya Türkçe DIP nin ayrı yazılması. Tekrar teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dip switch, Çift Sıralı Pin , CIFT SIRA BACAKLI
1964
5 +2DIP anahtarı
Adil Sönmez
4 +1DIP anahtar
Nilgün Bayram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dipswitch / dipswitches / dip switch
dip switch, Çift Sıralı Pin , CIFT SIRA BACAKLI


Explanation:
Pek kimse çevirmiyor ama bazı önerilerde bulunayım
aşağıdakiler internette var
DIP (DUAL IN LINE PACKAGE) : CIFT SIRA BACAKLI
DIP switches - "Dual Inline Package" switches - Anakart veya diğer kartlarda bulunabilen minik anahtarcıklardır. On ve off, pozisyonları vardır. Böylece kartlar ayarlanır. "dipsviç" diye okunur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-04-19 13:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Çift Sıralı Pinli
veya Çift Pin Sıralı/CIFT SIRA BACAKLI
Anahtar

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
41 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> sağolun

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dipswitch / dipswitches / dip switch
DIP anahtar


Explanation:
DIp anahtar olarak kullanıldığı epeyce hit var google'da.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2005-04-19 13:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PIC DK 2.1 Mikro Denetleyici
Programlama ve Deneme Kartı
Sürekli “0” giriş isteyen yazılımlarda parmağınızı sürekli tuşun üzerinde tutmamak için A/D seçim anahtarının yanında bulunan Dijital Asılı Giriş DIP anahtar yardımı ile istediğiniz bitleri sürekli olarak “0” konumuna getirebilirsiniz.

http://www.altaskitap.com/tumUrunler/kulkla2.htm




EA-80C552 Mikrodenetleyici Eğitim Seti
Veri giriş ve Çıkış, LED, DIP anahtar,. • Zaman paylaşımlı 7parçalı LED sürmek,

http://www.ogemsan.com.tr/ea-80c552.pdf

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dipswitch / dipswitches / dip switch
DIP anahtarı


Explanation:
SÖZLÜK ANLAMLARI:

DIP switch
One or more small rocker- or sliding-type switches contained in the plastic or ceramic housing of a dual inline package (DIP) connected to a circuit board. Each switch on a DIP switch can b set to one of two positions, closed or open, td control options on the circuit board.

DIP
Acronym for dual inline package. A standard for packaging integrated circuits in which the micro-miniature electronic circuits etched on a silicon wafer enclosed in a rectangular housing of plastic or ceramic and connected to downward pointing pins protruding from the longer sides of the chip. Designed to facilitate circuit connections.

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=/support/glos...

DIP => ikili iç hat paketi,
Dip switch => ayırıcı (selector); ışık (far) selektörü

Kaynak: Elektrik – Elektronik Bilgi İşlem Terimleri Sözlüğü, İngilizce – Türkçe, Türkçe – İngilizce, Nuri Özbalkan

DIP => çift sıralı paket
Dip switches => DIP şalterleri

Kaynak: İngilizce – Türkçe Elektrik – Elektronik – Nükleik - Bilhgisayar Terimleri Sözlüğü, M. Hilmi ÖZENLİ


Adil Sönmez
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Cevaplar için teşekkürler.
Hepsi de doğru. Ancak ben benim de kullandığımı doğru seçmel istedim. Ancak anahtar şekline dayalı sabit çok bacaklı anahtar gibi bir ifadeyi de parantez içi kullanacağım. Bu şekli tercihime gerekçe pek çok yerde ingilizce veya Türkçe DIP nin ayrı yazılması. Tekrar teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> Sağol

agree  Mustafa Altinkaya: DIP anahtarı demek daha uygun olacaktır. O yüzden bu tercüme tercih edilmeli.
7 hrs
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search