KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

differential residual circuit breaker

Turkish translation: diferansiyel artık devre kesicisi


13:22 Jul 7, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Hair dryer
English term or phrase: differential residual circuit breaker
It is a kind of circuit breaker recommended to protect hair dryers against excess current etc..
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:diferansiyel artık devre kesicisi
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-07-07 23:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

referansı yanlış vermişim.
https://www.tse.org.tr/turkish/abone/StandardDetay.asp?STDNO...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2007-07-08 21:03:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4diferansiyel artık devre kesicisi
chevirmen
5diferansiyel artık akım devre kesicisiabdullah erol


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diferansiyel artık devre kesicisi


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-07-07 23:47:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

referansı yanlış vermişim.
https://www.tse.org.tr/turkish/abone/StandardDetay.asp?STDNO...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2007-07-08 21:03:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim


    Reference: http://www.ursi.org.tr/2002-1.Ulusal%20Kongre/ursicd1/E07.pd...
chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Hakki Ucar: according to your reference it is related to magnetic shields, but hairdryers is made of plastic and I didn t understand the relation between them
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
9 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  mustafa karabiber
14 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diferansiyel artık akım devre kesicisi


Explanation:
ifadenin aslı
<differential residual current circuit breaker> olmalıdır
anlamı
<diferansiyel artık akım devre kesicisi>

<residual current circuit breaker> olarak internette bolca bulunur
<artık akım devre kesicisi> olarak kullanılır



    Reference: http://www.sanpaelektronik.com/mpi510top.htm
    Reference: http://www.siemens.com/Daten/siecom/Turkey/CC/Internet/Sieme...
abdullah erol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8