KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

die

Turkish translation: entegre devre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die
Turkish translation:entegre devre
Entered by: Kerem Severoğlu

08:45 Nov 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: die
Yazıcılarla ilgili bir metinde aşağıdaki cümle içerisinde:

First, a firing circuit is constructed for a thermal inkjet-printing nozzle, on a die. This includes constructing a high-side switch on the die and a low-side heater resistor on the die.
Kerem Severoğlu
entegre devre
Explanation:
Yonga üzerine işlenen her bir entegre devreden bir tanesi.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Die_(integrated_circuit)

Selected response from:

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5entegre devre
Ilhan Gadis
5 +2tümleşik devre
Kenan ŞAHİN


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entegre devre


Explanation:
Yonga üzerine işlenen her bir entegre devreden bir tanesi.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Die_(integrated_circuit)



Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
24 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Linguistanbul
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  skaya: entegre devre parçası/bloğu
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  xxxgulakbelen
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Nuri Razi
1 day10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tümleşik devre


Explanation:
Entegre yerine "tümleşik" yaygın bir şekilde kullanılıyor.

Kenan ŞAHİN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgulakbelen: Tercümenizde Türkçe bir karşılık kullanmayı tercih ediyorsanız bu da doğru
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  ekonomist: Evet, tümleşik daha uygun gibi
1 day13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim