KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

CONTROL CIRCUIT DIAGRAM

Turkish translation: kumanda devresi semasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONTROL CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Turkish translation:kumanda devresi semasi
Entered by: euroverbal

12:43 Oct 21, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
English term or phrase: CONTROL CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
it's a title of a electrical diagram with sequences of process
euroverbal
France
Kumanda Devresi Şeması
Explanation:
Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kumanda Devresi Semasi
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Kumanda Devresi Şemasıerhan ucgun
5"control" means in Turkish "kumanda" or "hakim olmak" not "kontrol"Adil Sönmez
5Kontrol devre diaygramı
1964
4denetim telefon dağıtım şemasıshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kumanda Devresi Şeması


Explanation:
Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kumanda Devresi Semasi

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhittin Kurt
12 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontrol devre diaygramı


Explanation:
Servo-Motor, giriş gerilimi çalışma sınırları dışına çıktığında limit-sviçler tarafından, çıkış gerilimi otomatik olarak istenen değere ayarlandığında kontrol devresi tarafından devreden çıkarılır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:59:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I think it means an \"automotic\" control circuit, and we use kontrol for such case, otherwise kumada might be used

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 18:16:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

KONTROL DEVRESİ -KONTROL DEVRE ŞEMASI
Control and command is used interchangeably but when it is
Control panel we use both Kumanda, Kotrol Panosu, paneli etc..
But when it comes to an electronic circuit control means automatic controlled system circuit, and used Kontrol devresi -- Kontrol devresi used and given in many dictionaries and can be found Kontrol ---

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"control" means in Turkish "kumanda" or "hakim olmak" not "kontrol"


Explanation:
that means "check" in English.

Consequently; Control Circuit Diagram" means in Turkish "Kumanda Devre Diyagramı" on "Kumanda Devre Şeması"



Adil Sönmez

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denetim telefon dağıtım şeması


Explanation:
İş Dünyası circuit diagram telefon dağıtım şeması

tam karşılığı bu şekilde


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish