KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

CLOSE POSITION

Turkish translation: "Kapalı " konumu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CLOSE POSITION
Turkish translation:"Kapalı " konumu
Entered by: Önder Öztürkçü

09:58 Jan 20, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICITY
English term or phrase: CLOSE POSITION
FIRE HYDRANT PUMPING
"Kapalı " konumu
Explanation:
Bir anahtarın, vananın, musluğun, vs. nin kapalı konumu (açık konumunun tersi). Yangın musluğu bağlamında başka bir anlamı olacağını sanmıyorum.
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
Thank you for answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"Kapalı " konumu
Önder Öztürkçü
5 +11) Closed Position = Kapalı Durum; 1) Close Position = Yakın Durum
Adil Sönmez
4kapalı/sıkı konumu/durumu
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Kapalı " konumu


Explanation:
Bir anahtarın, vananın, musluğun, vs. nin kapalı konumu (açık konumunun tersi). Yangın musluğu bağlamında başka bir anlamı olacağını sanmıyorum.

Önder Öztürkçü
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Grading comment
Thank you for answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  1964
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapalı/sıkı konumu/durumu


Explanation:
böyle bir şey


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) Closed Position = Kapalı Durum; 1) Close Position = Yakın Durum


Explanation:
olsa gerek. Cümleyie görmek lazım.

Adil Sönmez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: güzel anlatmışsınız
1 day 23 hrs