KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

valve bank

Turkish translation: valf grubu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve bank
Turkish translation:valf grubu
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

18:11 Feb 23, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / tire changer station
English term or phrase: valve bank
Google'da resim olarak "valve bank" şekliyle aratırsanız çok resmi var. Link çok uzun olduğu için buraya koymak istemedim. Belirli bir adı var mı?
Erkan Dogan
United States
valf/vana grubu
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-23 18:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"grup valf" olarak da kullanabilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler. Bende aynısını kullanmıştım, isabet oldu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4grup valfAli Bayraktar
4 +4valf/vana grubu
Gulser Ozcan
5 +1Valf Sandığı (veya Valf Manifoldu)Zafer Gedikli
3 +2valf bloğu
Mustafa C. KATI
3valf kümesi
ATIL KAYHAN
Summary of reference entries provided
Valf Bolğu
Salih1946

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grup valf


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/q9HLw

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yigit Ati
10 mins
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Murad AWAD: Katılıyorum
35 mins
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  [Removed]: agree
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Nigar Mancini
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valf/vana grubu


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-23 18:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"grup valf" olarak da kullanabilirsiniz.

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 109
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Teşekkürler. Bende aynısını kullanmıştım, isabet oldu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar: grup valfe evet...
7 mins

agree  Murad AWAD: Yine katılıyorum
39 mins

agree  [Removed]: agree
2 hrs

agree  Nigar Mancini
12 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valf kümesi


Explanation:
Sözcük anlamlarindan.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valf bloğu


Explanation:
diğerleri de kulağa hoş geliyor ama muhtemelen ben olsam bunu tercih edebilirdim..

Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Hava, Hidrolik, Gaz, İçecek vb. tevzi sistemlerindekiş gibi
7 hrs

agree  Nigar Mancini
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valf Sandığı (veya Valf Manifoldu)


Explanation:
Gemilerde valf sandığı olarak geçer. Yakıt, su, yağ, vs her türlü akışkanın yönlendirilebilmesi için bu valf sandıkları kullanılır.
Yaygın kullanım "VALF SANDIĞI"dır. Manifold veya valf manifoldu diyen de vardır.

Example sentence(s):
  • Motorin Valf Sandığı
Zafer Gedikli
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: Valf Bolğu

Reference information:
http://www.omega.com/pptst/VM10_Series.html

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 41