KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Energy / Power Generation

interconnection bus bar

Turkish translation: ara bağlantı barası


11:57 Feb 4, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: interconnection bus bar
The operation team de-energized and isolated the Switch Gear Unit (SGU) 2 located in Room #2 of the substation, while SGU1 in Room #1 and the interconnection bus bar between SGU1 and SGU2 remained energized as the off taker did not allow de-energization of both the units at the same time.
meaning shift
Turkish translation:ara bağlantı barası
Explanation:
Bağlantı barası veya ara bağlantı barası olarak kullanılabilir. Türkçede "bas barası" olarak da yaygın şekilde kullanılıyor.
Selected response from:

[Removed]
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ara bağlantı barası[Removed]
5Enterkonneksiyon bara
Salih1946
3busbar
terasus60


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ara bağlantı barası


Explanation:
Bağlantı barası veya ara bağlantı barası olarak kullanılabilir. Türkçede "bas barası" olarak da yaygın şekilde kullanılıyor.

[Removed]
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDuygu Cakal
1 hr

agree  skaya
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
busbar


Explanation:
Verdiğim linkte teknik olarak busbar şeklinde bırakılmış. Belki siz de öyle bırakabilirsiniz.


    Reference: http://www.eae.com.tr/busbar_enerji_dagitim_sistemleri.htm
terasus60
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enterkonneksiyon bara


Explanation:
Imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-04 14:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

while SGU1 in Room #1 and the interconnection bus bar between SGU1 and SGU2 remained energized as the off taker did not allow de-energization of both the unit

Abone her iki birimin enerjisinin aynı zamanda kesilmesine izin vermediğinden, .....Oda No.1'deki SGU1 ile SGU1 ve SGU2 arasındaki Enterkonneksiyon Bara enerjisiz kalırken.... (olduğuna göre ) !

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24