KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Engineering (general)

bench scale

Turkish translation: son derece titiz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench scale
Turkish translation:son derece titiz
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

14:50 Dec 21, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bench scale
"CANMET (Canadian centre for mineral and energy technology) completed a bench-scale 16-year simulation of deep-lake diposal using Ottawa River water."
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
son derece detayli/titiz
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Akintinin performansini degerlendirmek icin yurutulen araliksiz deneyler
Guetta
3son derece detayli/titizMine Somyurek
3hassas işlemler...titiz çalışma
Elif Ergoz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hassas işlemler...titiz çalışma


Explanation:
Bench-scale tam anlamıyla tezgah tartısı demek
Bu mecazi bir anlam gibi düşünülebilir ve yukarıdaki gibi çevrilebilir

Elif Ergoz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
son derece detayli/titiz


Explanation:
-

Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Akintinin performansini degerlendirmek icin yurutulen araliksiz deneyler


Explanation:
Asagidaki sayfaya bir goz gezdirin derim. Iyi calismalar


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:dPELef9l2FgJ:dosyalar.g...
Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish