KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Engineering (general)

metal processing technologies

Turkish translation: metal işleme teknolojileri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metal processing technologies
Turkish translation:metal işleme teknolojileri
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

08:59 Aug 7, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: metal processing technologies
The 9th international *metal processing technologies* fair TATEF 2002 will be held at the CNR International Exhibition Centre on September 25 to 29, 2002. The organisers will hold introductory meetings in Bursa, Izmir, Adana, Ankara, Konya and Gaziantep to inform the interested companies about the fair.

I'd really like the whole sentence, but the phrase marked by * is the most important one.
Klaus Dorn
metal işleme teknolojileri
Explanation:
9. Uluslararası metal işleme teknolojileri fuarı TATEF 2002, 25-29 Eylül 2002 tarihleri arasında CNR Uluslararası Sergi Merkezi'nde düzenlenecektir.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Thanks, that was really fast...thanks to Mr. Threeday as well, since he translated the second sentence too...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4metal işleme teknolojileriUmit Altug
5 +2metal işleme teknolojilerierhan ucgun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
metal işleme teknolojileri


Explanation:
9. Uluslararası metal işleme teknolojileri fuarı TATEF 2002, 25-29 Eylül 2002 tarihleri arasında CNR Uluslararası Sergi Merkezi'nde düzenlenecektir.

Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, that was really fast...thanks to Mr. Threeday as well, since he translated the second sentence too...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: ikisi de düzenleme olmasın diye fuarı "yaptım" :))
5 mins

agree  wandadorff
3 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
9 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: absolately
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal işleme teknolojileri


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 09:08:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full text translation:

TATEF 2002 - 9’ncu Uluslararası Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı 25 – 29 Eylül 2002 tarihleri arasında CNR Uluslararası Sergi Merkezinde yapılacaktır. Organizatörler, ilgilenen firmaları fuar hakkında bilgilendirmek amacıyla Bursa, İzmir, Adana, Ankara, Konya ve Gaziantep’te tanıtım toplantıları düzenleyeceklerdir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 09:09:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... merkezinde düzenlenecektir. daha dogru olur.

erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wandadorff
3 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
9 hrs