KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Engineering: Industrial

cabinet / bracket mounted feed

Turkish translation: kabine / brakete montajli besleme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cabinet / bracket mounted feed
Turkish translation:kabine / brakete montajli besleme
Entered by: ilknur beyaz

11:21 Sep 18, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: cabinet / bracket mounted feed
fabrikalarda kullanılan iki çeşit makina;

cabinet mounted feed ve bracket mounted feed
ilknur beyaz
Turkey
kabine / brakete montajli besleme
Explanation:
Bu terimler mevcut oldugundan daha kolay "reversible" terimler tercih ettim.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kabine / konsola monteli besleme
Salih1946
4dolaba / rafa monte edilen besleme ünitesi
aliyucel
3kabine / brakete montajli besleme
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dolaba / rafa monte edilen besleme ünitesi


Explanation:
...

aliyucel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kabine / brakete montajli besleme


Explanation:
Bu terimler mevcut oldugundan daha kolay "reversible" terimler tercih ettim.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkürler :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kabine / konsola monteli besleme


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20