KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Engineering: Industrial

Trapezoidal Threads

Turkish translation: trapez diş(ler)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trapezoidal Threads
Turkish translation:trapez diş(ler)
Entered by: Alp Berker

20:06 Feb 1, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Trapezoidal Threads
Tam karsiligini ariyorum. Tesekkurler.
Alp Berker
United States
trapez diş(ler)
Explanation:
burada trapezoidal olan vida veya gijon değil, diş profili...
Selected response from:

skaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimlari icin cok tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trapez diş(ler)
skaya
5Trapezoid Vidalar/Yivler
Salih1946
5trapez gijonxxxDuygu Cakal
4trapez vidalar
Gulser Ozcan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trapezoidal threads
trapez vidalar


Explanation:
http://makinecim.com/bilgi_7689_VIDALAR

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herkesin yardimlari icin cok tesekkurler.


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trapezoidal threads
trapez gijon


Explanation:
Ben teknik bir Türkçe karşılık olması açısından böyle kullanırdım

xxxDuygu Cakal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herkesin yardimlari icin cok tesekkurler.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trapezoidal threads
Trapezoid Vidalar/Yivler


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trapezoidal threads
trapez diş(ler)


Explanation:
burada trapezoidal olan vida veya gijon değil, diş profili...


    Reference: http://cygm.meb.gov.tr/modulerprogramlar/kursprogramlari/met...
skaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimlari icin cok tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini: katılıyorum...
27 mins

agree  [Removed]: agree
4 hrs