KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

issue

Turkish translation: ihraç (hisse senedi, bono, vs. ihracı)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue
Turkish translation:ihraç (hisse senedi, bono, vs. ihracı)
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

16:26 Dec 14, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: issue
"How issue size, risk and complexity are influencing external financing costs: German IPOs analyzed from an economies of scale perspective" Cümlenin tamamında nasıl kullanıldığı konusunda da yardımcı olursnaız sevinirim.
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
ihrac (hisse senedi, bono, vs. ihraci)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5ihraçBaybars Araz
4 +2emisyon hacmiacayci
4 +1ihrac (hisse senedi, bono, vs. ihraci)Mine Somyurek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ihrac (hisse senedi, bono, vs. ihraci)


Explanation:
-

Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Budak
53 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ihraç


Explanation:
"Hisse senedi ihraçlarının boyutları, riskleri ve karmaşıklığı, harici finansman maliyetlerini nasıl etkilemektedir: Ölçek ekonomisi perspektifiyle analiz edilen Almanya'daki halka arzlar"

Baybars Araz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Budak
39 mins

agree  hititler
2 hrs

agree  xxxpelint
3 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs

agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
16 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emisyon hacmi


Explanation:
Emisyon bildiğiniz gibi devletçe para, senet ve tahvil çıkarma, piyasaya sürmektir.


acayci
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Altinkaya: Bana emisyon hacmi mantılı geliyor.
7 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan
2 days10 hrs