KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

collateralised debt obligation

Turkish translation: teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collateralised debt obligation
Turkish translation:teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

14:46 Jan 19, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: collateralised debt obligation
what can the Credit Default Swaps and Collateralised Debt Obligations do for treasury when handled carefully?
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri
Explanation:
teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri
Selected response from:

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5teminatlı borç taahhütü
Salih1946
5kredi teminatının borçları karşılamaması
Nahit Karataşlı
4 +1teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri
Nagme Yazgin
4teminatlandırılmış menkul kıymetler
nalan ceper
3teminatlı borçlanma araçları
Özgür Salman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teminatlı borçlanma araçları


Explanation:
Sayfada bu şekilde belirtilmiş:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:-XDwaAicNGYJ:www.vakifb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-19 14:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Burada da, "teminatlandırılmış menkul kıymetler" olarak geçiyor:
http://www.ekopolitik.org/public/printnews.aspx?id=1132

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri


Explanation:
teminatlandırılmış borç yükümlülükleri

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
5 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kredi teminatının borçları karşılamaması


Explanation:
Teminat karşılığı alınan kredilerde teminatın borcu karşılamaması ve temerrüte düşülmesi.

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teminatlandırılmış menkul kıymetler


Explanation:
http://www.ekopolitik.org/public/printnews.aspx?id=1132

bkz: The Wall Street Shuffle[1] başlığı ilk paragraf

nalan ceper
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

338 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teminatlı borç taahhütü


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24