KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

notional

Turkish translation: Sanal Havuz Sistemi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notional pooling
Turkish translation:Sanal Havuz Sistemi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

15:12 Jan 20, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: notional
regulations constrain notional and cross-border pooling and maintaining foreign accounts
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Sanal Havuz Sistemi
Explanation:
"Notional", kelime olarak tahmini, farazi gibi anlamlarda kullanılsa da, verdiğiniz bağlamdaki "notional pooling" ifadesi burada "sanal havuz sistemi" olarak çevrilmiş.

http://www.garanti.com.tr/bankacilik/ticari/nakit_yonetimi/l...
Selected response from:

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Sanal Havuz Sistemi
Özgür Salman
5sanal hesap
Salih1946


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sanal Havuz Sistemi


Explanation:
"Notional", kelime olarak tahmini, farazi gibi anlamlarda kullanılsa da, verdiğiniz bağlamdaki "notional pooling" ifadesi burada "sanal havuz sistemi" olarak çevrilmiş.

http://www.garanti.com.tr/bankacilik/ticari/nakit_yonetimi/l...

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
4 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Nagme Yazgin
6 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Ilhan Gadis
13 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Serkan Doğan
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  nalan ceper: aynı linki vermişsiniz zaten, sonradan farkettim:)
17 hrs
  -> Önemli değil, teşekkürler :)

254 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sanal hesap


Explanation:
Verilen metnin tercumesi-(regulations constrain notional and cross-border pooling and maintaining foreign accounts): Yonetmelikler sanal, sinir asan yabanci hesaplarin hvuzlanmasi ve korunmaasini kisitlamaktadir.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24