KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

Bank release

Turkish translation: Banka Onayı/Oluru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank release
Turkish translation:Banka Onayı/Oluru
Entered by: Alp Berker

19:05 Aug 9, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bank release
As a document that releases the right to look at a customer's bank account.
Alp Berker
United States
Banka Onayı/Oluru
Explanation:
Bankanın bir mudisi/müşterisinin hesabına erişim hakkı vermesi
Selected response from:

xxxsilifke63
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimlari icin col Tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Banka Onayı/Oluruxxxsilifke63
3banka feragat
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank release
banka feragat


Explanation:
banka feragat

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxsilifke63: feragat belli bir haktan vazgeçmek anlamındadır.
2 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank release
Banka Onayı/Oluru


Explanation:
Bankanın bir mudisi/müşterisinin hesabına erişim hakkı vermesi

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimlari icin col Tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
1 min
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Erkan Dogan
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler