KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

Know all men by these presents that we ...

Turkish translation: işbu vekaletname ile biz....


21:09 Dec 25, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / vekaletname
English term or phrase: Know all men by these presents that we ...
arkadaşlar,bir vekaletnamenin ilk girişinde geçiyor...
Teşekkürler..
david1985
Turkish translation:işbu vekaletname ile biz....
Explanation:
Vekaletname çevirilerinde bu yapı tam olarak çevrilmiyor.
Referans olarak bkz. http://accurapid.com/journal/22legal.htm
"The frequent phrase used at the beginning of a Power of Attorney, "Know all men by these presents" is a completely uncommon word order and uncommon sentence structure. In a "Vekaletname" in Turkish, which is the counterpart of a Power of Attorney, there is no uncommon sentence structure as such, although the general sentence structure of it resembles that of the Power of Attorney with respect to its length and complexity."
Selected response from:

gulint
Grading comment
Teşekkürler, gösteilen kayna çok yardımcı oldu

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3işbu vekaletname ile biz....
gulint
5İşbu belgenin huzurdaki tarafları olarak .... 'yi.....'tiğimizi herkese bildirmek isteriz.
Salih1946
4işbu belgeye istinaden herkesçe bilinmelidir ki
Cagdas Karatas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
know all men by these presents that we ...
işbu belgeye istinaden herkesçe bilinmelidir ki


Explanation:
Bu çeviri işinizi görür.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
know all men by these presents that we ...
İşbu belgenin huzurdaki tarafları olarak .... 'yi.....'tiğimizi herkese bildirmek isteriz.


Explanation:
I can define this legal lnguage best in this way.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
know all men by these presents that we ...
işbu vekaletname ile biz....


Explanation:
Vekaletname çevirilerinde bu yapı tam olarak çevrilmiyor.
Referans olarak bkz. http://accurapid.com/journal/22legal.htm
"The frequent phrase used at the beginning of a Power of Attorney, "Know all men by these presents" is a completely uncommon word order and uncommon sentence structure. In a "Vekaletname" in Turkish, which is the counterpart of a Power of Attorney, there is no uncommon sentence structure as such, although the general sentence structure of it resembles that of the Power of Attorney with respect to its length and complexity."

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ulgener.com/upload/down/Power_of_Attorney.pdf
gulint
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler, gösteilen kayna çok yardımcı oldu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Yakup Sahin
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Güzide Arslaner
12 hrs