KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

clearing

Turkish translation: kliring


17:43 Feb 19, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: clearing
Aşağıdaki şekillerde maddeler halinde geçiyor:
"cleared volumes"
"Multi-asset, multi-service
capabilities in trading, clearing, listing, information services and trading technology"
"Commodities Equals Exchange and Clearing"
"from bilateral to cleared trading"
"cleared market/exchange trading"
"OTC cleared"
Sera Şentürk
Turkish translation:kliring
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-19 17:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

takas

http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kliring
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Rasim Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kliring
Dagdelen
5 +1mutabakatAli Bayraktar
5Net kar (kazanç)
Salih1946
4 +1gümrükleme
Murad AWAD
3temizleme
ATIL KAYHAN
3gümrükten geçirmek
Derya Aydın


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kliring


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-19 17:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

takas

http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kliring

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Rasim Bey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yigit Ati: Ben de internetten biraz arastirma yaptim ve okuyucu grubunun anlamasi yonunden en uygun ceviri bu olacak. Yerlesik bir Turkce karsiligina rastgelmedim. Rusca karsiligi da yok. Translitere edilmis: Клиринг - Wikipedia
20 mins
  -> Teşekkürler! "TAKAS" deyimi de var, ancak yeteri kadar "teknik" değil, dolayısıyla normal takas işlemi ile karıştırılabiliyor. Ondan.

agree  Dimitrios Kartalis
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Recep Kurt: TDK'ya girmiş :) http://www.tdksozluk.com/index.php?qu=kliring&ne=a&Submit=Ar...
2 days17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler! Evet, ayrıca sektörde çok yaygın olarak da kullanılıyor.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gümrükleme


Explanation:
Selam

Murad AWAD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa C. KATI: benim tercihim de bu yönde olurdu..
9 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temizleme


Explanation:
clearing: temizleme (gümrük ile ilgili)

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gümrükten geçirmek


Explanation:
...

Derya Aydın
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutabakat


Explanation:
http://www.tcmb.gov.tr/kutuphane/TURKCE/tezler/pinarakanguze...

Hesap kapatma bu.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clearing_(finance)
Burada da detaylı açıklamaıs var.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDuygu Cakal
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Net kar (kazanç)


Explanation:
WordNet sözlüğü

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24