KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

voice execution

Turkish translation: telefonla işlem gerçekleştirme


16:16 Feb 20, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: voice execution
"many clients still choose to execute trades through brokers—like us—that offer clients value-added services in addition to voice execution"
"But voice execution is only available for a select few classes of transaction: block trades, swaps that are not subject to clearing, and bespoke or illiquid swaps. Because most inter-affiliate trades will be clearable and liquid, voice execution would only be possible if they qualify as block trades – meaning swaps of a large notional or principal amount"

şeklinde geçiyor. İlgilenen herkese teşekkür ederim
Sera Şentürk
Turkish translation:telefonla işlem gerçekleştirme
Explanation:
http://turkish.etoro.com/trade/telephone-trading-etiquette.a...
http://forexsystembroker.com/trading/what-are-voice-broker-t...
http://www.icap.com/careers/campus-recruitment/divisions-hir...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Recep Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2telefonla işlem gerçekleştirme
Recep Kurt
5Sesli talimat uygulaması
Salih1946
4Telefonda işlem yapmaxxxDuygu Cakal
4ses uygulaması
TheTranslator86
4sesli/telefonla emir işlemleri
Nigar Mancini
3sesle icra
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ses uygulaması


Explanation:
imho

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 11

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telefonla işlem gerçekleştirme


Explanation:
http://turkish.etoro.com/trade/telephone-trading-etiquette.a...
http://forexsystembroker.com/trading/what-are-voice-broker-t...
http://www.icap.com/careers/campus-recruitment/divisions-hir...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Recep Bey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini: Aynen katılıyorum, voice-broker'lıktan yola çıkarak varmaya çalıştığım buydu benim de.
5 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Nigar Hanım

disagree  ATIL KAYHAN: Burada telefondan bahsedilmiyor, sadece sesten bahsediliyor. Telefondan bahsetmek bir adim ileri gitmek olur.
42 mins
  -> Verdiğim referansları okuduktan sonra bunu söylüyorsanız, "pes" derim başka bir şey demem ;)

agree  Özgür Salman: Örneklere bakılırsa sesi telefonla iletiyoruz. Zaten yüz yüze iletişim olsa buna "sesli" denmez, yüz yüze vs. denir.
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dimitrios Kartalis
1 day16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Dimitrios

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sesle icra


Explanation:
Lütfen yukariya yazdigim discussion notuna bakiniz.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sesli talimat uygulaması


Explanation:
--

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Telefonda işlem yapma


Explanation:
.

xxxDuygu Cakal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sesli/telefonla emir işlemleri


Explanation:
Veya "telefonla emir iletimi" de olabilir. Gerçi execution'a takılırsak işlemi yürütmek kavramına geliyoruz ancak burda vurgulanan nokta müşterinin yalnızca yazılı ya da doğrudan bireysel olarak değil aynı zamanda telefon ile işlem emri verebilmesi... Ondan sonra bu emirler temsilci tarafından doğal olarak yürütülüyor, gerçekleştiriliyor, vs.

http://www.destekfx.com/Hakkimizda/Emir-Iletimi
http://www.destekfx.com/Demo/Telefon
http://www.halkyatirim.com.tr/VOB/IslemYapmak.aspx
http://www.turkishyatirim.com/forex

ve daha pek çok kaynakta bu şekilde kullanımına rastlamak mümkün.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-20 21:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doğrudan bireysel çok saçma bir yapı olmuş, bizzat demek istedim :)

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12