KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

fail on

Turkish translation: (sözleşmede belirtilen yükümlülüklerini/işlevini) yerine getiremediği takdirde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fail on
Turkish translation:(sözleşmede belirtilen yükümlülüklerini/işlevini) yerine getiremediği takdirde
Entered by: terasus60

18:55 Nov 5, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Franchising
English term or phrase: fail on
"If the trademark right distribution legally fails on a contract law" için öneriniz nedir?
terasus60
Turkey
(sözleşmede belirtilen yükümlülüklerini/işlevini) yerine getiremediği takdirde
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yetersiz kalmak
Salih1946
5(sözleşme hukuku nezdinde) geçersiz
Dagdelen
4(sözleşmede belirtilen yükümlülüklerini/işlevini) yerine getiremediği takdirde
Zeki Guler
4yetersiz kalmak
Raffi Jamgocyan
4başarısız olmakadem kaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
başarısız olmak


Explanation:
FUA

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(sözleşme hukuku nezdinde) geçersiz


Explanation:
.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yetersiz kalmak


Explanation:
sözleşme hukukunun gereklerini yerine getirme yönünden yetersiz kaldığı takdirde

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 145
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yetersiz kalmak


Explanation:
If the trademark right distribution legally fails on a contract

Şayet ticari marka hakkının verilmesi (dağıtımı) bir sözleşme hukukunda geçersiz hale gelirse...


Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sözleşmede belirtilen yükümlülüklerini/işlevini) yerine getiremediği takdirde


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler