KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

if

Turkish translation: ...mesi halinde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if
Turkish translation:...mesi halinde
Entered by: terasus60

17:10 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Franchising
English term or phrase: if
if and as far as the revocation period has expired.
terasus60
Turkey
...mesi halinde
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...mesi halinde
Zeki Guler
4... takdirde
Raffi Jamgocyan
3olakiadem kaya
1 +1...duğunda
Dagdelen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... takdirde


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 145
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...duğunda


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-06 17:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bence "... süre dolduğunda" diye çevrilir.

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-06 17:17:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veya "süre dolar dolmaz" daha iyi olur.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler. Kafamı karıştıran hem "if" hem "as far as" nasıl düzgün bir şekilde ifade edilir?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Aynen katılıyorum.
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
olaki


Explanation:
uaie

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...mesi halinde


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Teşekkürler