KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

carry trade/trader

Turkish translation: ara kazanç ticareti


07:53 Nov 21, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: carry trade/trader
"düşük getirili para birimlerinden borçlanıp yüksek getirili paralara yatırım yapma/yapan yatırımcı" olarak tanımlanmış
Bunun için bildiğiniz bir Türkçe kullanım var mı?
Pinar Ates
Turkey
Turkish translation:ara kazanç ticareti
Explanation:
tam karşılığı bu
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ara kazanç ticareti
Türker Türkbayrak
5Yatırımcı
Salih1946
5faiz arbitrajı
Zeki Guler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ara kazanç ticareti


Explanation:
tam karşılığı bu


    Reference: http://www.tcmb.gov.tr/yeni/iletisimgm/sozluk.htm
Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nesrinden
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faiz arbitrajı


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://blog.milliyet.com.tr/borsadaki-hareket-carry-trade-ha...
    Reference: http://www.milliyet.com.tr/2007/05/04/yazar/munir.html
Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yatırımcı


Explanation:
Borsaya kota edilmiş hisse senetleri alım- satımı anlamında "yatırımcı" olarak kullanıldığını düşünüyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24