KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

value date

Turkish translation: valör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value date
Turkish translation:valör
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

09:00 Dec 20, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: value date
The date on which a banking instruction is transacted/realised.
oharapj
Valör. Faizin başlangıcına esas olan tarih. Para yatırıldığında, bir sonraki işgünü. Para çekildiği
Explanation:
gün.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4valörAli YANDIK
5 +4Valör. Faizin başlangıcına esas olan tarih. Para yatırıldığında, bir sonraki işgünü. Para çekildiğiAdil Sönmez
5 +1valör / değer saptama tarihi / tahsil tarihi / değer tarihi / banka mevduatının geçerli olduğu tarihshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valör


Explanation:
valör

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Şahin
2 mins

agree  xxxTKR
25 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 hr

agree  Senem Mintaş
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Valör. Faizin başlangıcına esas olan tarih. Para yatırıldığında, bir sonraki işgünü. Para çekildiği


Explanation:
gün.

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTKR
23 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 hr

agree  UTEB
13 hrs

agree  Mehmet Şahin
2 days 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valör / değer saptama tarihi / tahsil tarihi / değer tarihi / banka mevduatının geçerli olduğu tarih


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: value date, 8 sonuç bulundu.
İngilizce Türkçe Kategori
Hata
value date valör Genel Sözlük Bildir!
value date (muhasebe) değer saptama tarihi İş Dünyası Bildir!
value date (çek) tahsil tarihi İş Dünyası Bildir!
value date değer tarihi (faizin işlemeye başladığı tarih ; banka mevduatının geçerli olduğu tarih İş Dünyası Bildir!
value date değer tarihi İş Dünyası Bildir!



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Şahin
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Bu kez teşekkürler