KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Food & Drink

one guest at a time

Turkish translation: tek tek her konuğumuza


11:06 Aug 27, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Fast food franchising
English term or phrase: one guest at a time
We are working to bring the great taste of our food to more and more countries, one guest at a time.
xxxeccehomo
Turkey
Turkish translation:tek tek her konuğumuza
Explanation:
Benim önerim bu şekilde:
"Yemeklerimizin harika lezzetlerini daha çok ülkede, tek tek her konuğumuza/her bir konuğumuza sunmaya gayret ediyoruz" gibi bir çeviri düşünülebilir...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Her seferinde bir misafir
Salih1946
3 +2tek tek her konuğumuza
Recep Kurt
4her müşterimizin yanında tek seferde bir konuk getirme hakkı ilkesine dayanarak
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
3 +1herbiriyle ayrı ayrı ilgilenerek
Zeki Guler
3her bir misafirimize teker teker/birer birer
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
her bir misafirimize teker teker/birer birer


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tek tek her konuğumuza


Explanation:
Benim önerim bu şekilde:
"Yemeklerimizin harika lezzetlerini daha çok ülkede, tek tek her konuğumuza/her bir konuğumuza sunmaya gayret ediyoruz" gibi bir çeviri düşünülebilir...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: Söylenilmek istenen bu... katılıyorum
21 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Kim Metzger: Looks like asker is not coming back.
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Metzger

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herbiriyle ayrı ayrı ilgilenerek


Explanation:
.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H.Yüksel
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
her müşterimizin yanında tek seferde bir konuk getirme hakkı ilkesine dayanarak


Explanation:
Arkadaşlar, Google'da bir araştırma yaptım. Bu aslında her ASIL ÜYENİN veya MÜŞTERİNİN yanında bir seferde bir konuk getirme hakkını ifade ediyor.

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Her seferinde bir misafir


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: Any special reason for confidence level 5? Top of the list?
3 hrs