KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Furniture / Household Appliances

water saver

Turkish translation: Su tasarruf cihazı


20:38 Nov 25, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: water saver
Filtreleme ve geri dönüşüme yarayan bir aparat. Halihazırda kullanımda olan bir karşılığı varsa tercih ederim.
melissonmez
Turkey
Turkish translation:Su tasarruf cihazı
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Grading comment
bu karşılık gayet uygun oldu, çok teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Su tasarruf cihazı
Eren Kutlu Carnì
5Su arıtma cihazı
Salih1946
4Su geri kazanım/dönüşüm sistemi/cihazı
altugk
3su kurtaran
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Su tasarruf cihazı


Explanation:
.

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bu karşılık gayet uygun oldu, çok teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
4 hrs

agree  Türker Türkbayrak
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su kurtaran


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Su geri kazanım/dönüşüm sistemi/cihazı


Explanation:
Tam karşılığı bu. Kolay gelsin.

http://www.limitsizenerji.com/cevre/yesil-yasam/927-gri-su-g...


altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Su arıtma cihazı


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish