KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

please talk to me

Turkish translation: lütfen benimle konuş


21:05 Jan 31, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / friends
English term or phrase: please talk to me
talking
Angela
Turkish translation:lütfen benimle konuş
Explanation:
sorduğunuz metnin çevirisi "lütfen benimle konuş"
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lütfen benimle konuş
Selcuk Akyuz
5Lütfen konuş benimlexxxsanhara


  

Answers


13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lütfen konuş benimle


Explanation:
talking: konuşma

to talk: konuşmak

xxxsanhara

299 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lütfen benimle konuş


Explanation:
sorduğunuz metnin çevirisi "lütfen benimle konuş"

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fount
444 days

agree  senin
642 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim