KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Estate agents abroad

Turkish translation: Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Estate agents abroad
Turkish translation:Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları
Entered by: Taner Göde

15:30 Mar 20, 2007
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Web-Based Telephone Directory
English term or phrase: Estate agents abroad
No context provided. It is a headline.
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları
Explanation:
Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları
Taner Göde
4 +2Yurtdışındaki emlakçılar
Kcda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estate agents abroad
Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları


Explanation:
Yurtdışı Emlak Acentaları

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
2 mins
  -> Tesekkur ederim

agree  Önder Öztürkçü: emlak komisyoncuları
1 hr
  -> Tesekkur ederim

agree  Ebru Kopf
13 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim

agree  Ebru Güler
16 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim

agree  ayse berktay
17 hrs
  -> Tesekkur ederim

agree  byt107: didimde yazlık isteyenlere yardımcı olabilirim. komisyonsuz 0507 827 18 27 --- 0256 813 2008 Beytullah
2269 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estate agents abroad
Yurtdışındaki emlakçılar


Explanation:
The other answer is valid too but I just wanted to provide an alternative.

Kcda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas:
11 mins

agree  Önder Öztürkçü: emlak komisyoncuları
1 hr