the extend to

Turkish translation: Ne ölçüde...

17:01 Nov 4, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / daily conversation
English term or phrase: the extend to
The extend to which these girls receive less screening in adulthood will influence the overall success of the vaccination programme. (Sadece...alması halinde, ...etkileyecektir?)
didja
Turkish translation:Ne ölçüde...
Explanation:
Bu kızların yetişkinlikte ne ölçüde ....
Selected response from:

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ne ölçüde...
Linguistanbul
5 +2Ne kadar ........ o kadar ....
Nuri Razi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ne ölçüde...


Explanation:
Bu kızların yetişkinlikte ne ölçüde ....

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bulent Taylan
4 mins

agree  Nil Ekinci
1 hr

agree  Merve Karaaslan: Uzun vadede (bu kizlarin yetiskinliklerindeki az sIKLIKTa muayene olmalari asilama programinin genel basarisini etkileyecektir.)
15 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ne kadar ........ o kadar ....


Explanation:
Bu kızlar ergenlik dönemlerinde ne kadar az muayene edilirlerse, aşılama programının genel başarısı o kadar etkilenecektir.

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgulakbelen
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Merve Karaaslan: Uzun vadede (bu kizlarin yetiskinliklerindeki az sIKLIKTa muayene olmalari asilama programinin genel basarisini etkileyecektir.)
15 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search