KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

household

Turkish translation: ev idaresi muhasebesi


22:26 Sep 9, 2011
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: household
She stressed her training in managing household accounts.
lati
Turkish translation:ev idaresi muhasebesi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

aliyucel
Turkey
Grading comment
Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ev idaresi muhasebesi
aliyucel
5 +1hanehalkı
educulus
4Ev ekonomisi
Ozgur Demirel
3evle ilgili
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ev idaresi muhasebesi


Explanation:
...

aliyucel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan: Veya "ev ekonomisi". Ben diyeyim de, şimdi biri çıkar bunu da verir yanıt diye :)))
5 mins
  -> :) Evet, tahmin edebiliyorum. Teşekkürler Erkan Bey.

agree  Recep Kurt: veya "ev muhasebesi idaresi"
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  TheTranslator86
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evle ilgili


Explanation:
evle ilgili hesaplar

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ev ekonomisi


Explanation:
Zamanında ders olarak okutulurdu. İçeriği kıyasla farklı olsa da bu cümle için asıl anlamına kavuşuyor gibi geldi. aliyucel'in önerisinin isabetli olduğunu düşünerek alternatif olarak sunuyorum. Örnek cümleye bakınız.

Example sentence(s):
  • Ev ekonomisinin idaresi üzerine aldığı eğitime vurgu yaptı.
Ozgur Demirel
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hanehalkı


Explanation:
Eğer çeviri konusu metin ekonomi odaklı ise, bu durumda HANEHALKI olarak karşılığı olmalı.
Merkez Bankası ve DPT verilerine bakılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2011-09-10 19:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

She stressed her training in managing household accounts.
(Bayan), aile harcamalarını yönetme konusunda kendisinin yetişmiş olduğunu vurguladı.

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Duygu O
1 day 21 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Murad AWAD, Recep Kurt, TheTranslator86