KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Corporate Enterprise

Turkish translation: Kurumsal şirket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Enterprise
Turkish translation:Kurumsal şirket
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

21:07 Feb 15, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Corporate Enterprise
As a type of business.
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Kurumsal şirket
Explanation:
i.m.h.o

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2012-02-20 10:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben teşekkür ederim :)
Selected response from:

xxxDuygu Cakal
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Duygu Hanım.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kurumsal şirketxxxDuygu Cakal
5Kurumsal girişim/müteşebbüs
Salih1946
5Sermaye şirketi
Dagdelen
4 +1Tüzel kişiliğe sahip kuruluş
TheTranslator86


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate enterprise
Tüzel kişiliğe sahip kuruluş


Explanation:
veya işletme de olabilir

TheTranslator86
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan: Tüzel Kuruluş yeterli olur.
35 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate enterprise
Sermaye şirketi


Explanation:
Şahıs şirketleri
Adi şirket
Kollektif şirket
Komandit şirket

Sermaye şirketleri
Sermayesi paylara bölünmüş komandit şirket
Limited şirket
Anonim şirket



Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate enterprise
Kurumsal girişim/müteşebbüs


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate enterprise
Kurumsal şirket


Explanation:
i.m.h.o

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2012-02-20 10:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben teşekkür ederim :)

xxxDuygu Cakal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Duygu Hanım.