KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

welcome

Turkish translation: Hoºgeldiniz


13:59 Sep 26, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: welcome
welcome to our school
Hilda
Turkish translation:Hoºgeldiniz
Explanation:
Okulumuza hoºgeldiniz.
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hoºgeldiniz
MURAT TUKEL
5hoşgeldin(iz)shenay kharatekin
4 +1welcomeulucka
5Okulumuza hosgeldiniz!
Yelda DOGAN
4 +1Okulumuza hoºgeldinizKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Okulumuza hoºgeldiniz


Explanation:
none

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
541 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hoºgeldiniz


Explanation:
Okulumuza hoºgeldiniz.


    Reference: http://www.hazar.com
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
541 days

agree  Özden Arıkan
1371 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Okulumuza hosgeldiniz!


Explanation:
selamlama ifaddesi

Yelda DOGAN
Turkey

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
welcome


Explanation:
Okulumuza hoş geldiniz !

ulucka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
524 days

541 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoşgeldin(iz)


Explanation:
Okulumuza hoşgeldiniz

İş Dünyası welcome hoş karşılama
İş Dünyası welcome nezaket gösterme
İş Dünyası welcome hoş geldin (iz) demek
İş Dünyası welcome selamlamak
İş Dünyası welcome hoş / iyi karşılamak
İş Dünyası welcome buyur etmek
İş Dünyası welcome içeri almak
İş Dünyası welcome hoş geldiniz
İş Dünyası welcome karşılama
İş Dünyası welcome makbul
İş Dünyası welcome muvafık
İş Dünyası welcome sefa geldiniz



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish