KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Government / Politics

scale expansion

Turkish translation: ölçek büyümesi


23:11 Dec 26, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: scale expansion
Marx advocated the combination of the scale expansion of industrial construction and maximization of material development.
eozge
Turkey
Turkish translation:ölçek büyümesi
Explanation:
O halde, "... scale expansion of industrial construction ..." için "... endüstriyel yapılanmanın ölçeğinin büyümesi ..." diyebiliriz.
Selected response from:

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ölçek büyümesi
Metin Cihan
5 +1çap(ının) genişlemesi
MutercimTR
5Ölçek genişletme
Salih1946


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çap(ının) genişlemesi


Explanation:
.

MutercimTR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
15 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Erkan bey

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ölçek genişletme


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyoru.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ölçek büyümesi


Explanation:
O halde, "... scale expansion of industrial construction ..." için "... endüstriyel yapılanmanın ölçeğinin büyümesi ..." diyebiliriz.

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
13 hrs

agree  Engin Gunduz: "büyümesi" ya da bağlama göre "büyütülmesi"
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, oldukça yerinde bir ek olmuş...