Green MEP

Turkish translation: Yeşiller (Partisi) Milletvekili

English term or phrase:Green MEP
Turkish translation:Yeşiller (Partisi) Milletvekili
Entered by: Whiz

12:13 Feb 13, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Green MEP
In this section you can alsofind out more about the European Parliament, including howGreen MEPswork within it, and the details ofMEP pay and expenses.
Whiz
Turkey
Yeşiller (Partisi) Milletvekili
Explanation:
MEP = member of parliament

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-13 12:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir düzeltme. MEP = Member of European Parliament.

Bu durumda, Avrupa Parlamentosu'ndaki Yeşiller Partisi'ne mensup milletvekili kastediliyor
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yeşiller (Partisi) Milletvekili
Onur Inal
4the Green (EFA) members of the European Parliament
Asli_T


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
green mep
Yeşiller (Partisi) Milletvekili


Explanation:
MEP = member of parliament

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-13 12:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir düzeltme. MEP = Member of European Parliament.

Bu durumda, Avrupa Parlamentosu'ndaki Yeşiller Partisi'ne mensup milletvekili kastediliyor

Onur Inal
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 19

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
green mep
the Green (EFA) members of the European Parliament


Explanation:
MEP açılımı "member of the European Parliament"

The Greens/EFA: Yeşiller/Avrupa Özgür İttifakı - Avrupa Parlamentosu'nda yer alan bir grubun adı.

Asli_T
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish