KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Human Resources

Line Manager

Turkish translation: bölüm yöneticisi


08:09 Jan 21, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Line Manager
Önerileriniz için şimdiden teşekkürler...
Mustafa Altinkaya
Turkish translation:bölüm yöneticisi
Explanation:
alt kategorilere ayrılmasına rağmen genel anlamda bu şekilde kullanılabilir
Selected response from:

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bölüm müdürü
emine mizyal adsiz
5 +2üretim müdürüAli Bayraktar
5 +1bölüm yöneticisiTURK TRANS
5 +1şef, amir
Selçuk Budak
5personel müdürü
Istanbul Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
line manager
personel müdürü


Explanation:
Ben bir İngiliz şirketinde bu titr altında çalışmıştım bir zamanlar ve bizdeki Personel Müdürü ile aynı şey olduğunu biliyorum.

Istanbul Trans
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line manager
şef, amir


Explanation:
"line manager," en alt düzeydeki yönetici anlamına geliyor, yani çalışandan doğudan sorumlu olan kişi


    Reference: http://www.theturkishdictionary.com/?q=line+manager
Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yalcinlu
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
line manager
bölüm müdürü


Explanation:
Çalışanın işyerinde üyesi bulunduğu bölümde amiri konumundaki kişi.
Line manager: "The manager of any group that makes a product or performs a service." http://www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_L02.htm


emine mizyal adsiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
2 mins

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
1 hr

agree  Serkan Doğan
4 hrs

agree  mustafa karabiber
1 day10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line manager
bölüm yöneticisi


Explanation:
alt kategorilere ayrılmasına rağmen genel anlamda bu şekilde kullanılabilir


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:50_UXwiuK_YJ:bektasarslan...
TURK TRANS
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
line manager
üretim müdürü


Explanation:
bazen üretim müdürlerine de böyle bir kısaltma kullanılabiliyor


Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Üretim Hattı Müdürü
17 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Kcda
50 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim,