KudoZ home » English to Turkish » IT (Information Technology)

superb

Turkish translation: mükemmel


11:31 Mar 14, 2007
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Music station
English term or phrase: superb
Used with digital amplifier
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:mükemmel
Explanation:
Harikulade, fevkalade olarak da kullanılıyor.
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mükemmel
chevirmen
5 +1ses kalitesi mükemmel
Mehmet Hascan
5olağanüstü
Taner Göde


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mükemmel


Explanation:
Harikulade, fevkalade olarak da kullanılıyor.

chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  transnirvana
17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olağanüstü


Explanation:
Bence bu da(ha) güzel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-14 11:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kusursuz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-03-14 11:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Skoda Superb ama bunu piyasada "Süper B" diye telaffuz edenler olunca...

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ses kalitesi mükemmel


Explanation:
superb /adj/ : of very good quality, of excellent quality; very great

dijital amplifikatörü nitelediğinden ben böyle derdim.


Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deltaturkey: kusursuz
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): chevirmen