KudoZ home » English to Turkish » IT (Information Technology)

full spectrum

Turkish translation: geniş yelpaze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full spectrum
Turkish translation:geniş yelpaze
Entered by: Taner Göde

09:47 Oct 24, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: full spectrum
Mix a full spectrum of design elements including vector art, pixel images, high quality text, video, and real 3D content
Ozan Kaymaz
geniş yelpaze
Explanation:
Mix a full spectrum of design elements including vector art, pixel images, high quality text, video, and real 3D content

Vektör sanatı, piksel görüntüleri, yüksek kaliteli metin, video ve gerçek 3D içeriğin de dahil olduğu geniş bir tasarım ögeleri yelpazesini karıştırın.

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="geniş yelpaze"&meta...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geniş yelpaze
Taner Göde
5......ları içeren, kapsamlı bir seri/diziAli Bayraktar
4tam spektrum
Serkan Doğan
3tüm (uygulama) türler
chevirmen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tam spektrum


Explanation:
spektrum/tayf

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geniş yelpaze


Explanation:
Mix a full spectrum of design elements including vector art, pixel images, high quality text, video, and real 3D content

Vektör sanatı, piksel görüntüleri, yüksek kaliteli metin, video ve gerçek 3D içeriğin de dahil olduğu geniş bir tasarım ögeleri yelpazesini karıştırın.

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="geniş yelpaze"&meta...

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hakan Sahin
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tüm (uygulama) türler


Explanation:
... Tasarım öğelerine ilişkin tüm uygulama türlerini karıştırın.

Konunun tasarımla ilgili olması ve burada belirtilen vector art gibi hususların da birer uygulama olması nedeniyle böyle bir yorum yapılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-10-24 10:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Düzeltme "tüm (uygulama) türler(İ)"

chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
......ları içeren, kapsamlı bir seri/dizi


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16