KudoZ home » English to Turkish » IT (Information Technology)

fixation pause

Turkish translation: düzeltme duraklaması/donması


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixation pause
Turkish translation:düzeltme duraklaması/donması

10:35 Nov 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-28 14:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: fixation pause
and causing image movement during a fixation pause, in which the centre of the visual field needs to be recognized
Can Demirci
düzeltme duraklaması/donması
Explanation:
Hocam burada anladığım kadarıyla bir video stream de hesaplama ile elde edilen görüntünün ekrana yansıtılması işlemi yapılıyor. Bahsedilen neden her ne ise görünür alanın orta noktasının yeniden hesaplanmasını gerektiriyor ve görüntü bu esnada donuyor. Bu duraklamayı düzeltme duraklaması/donması olarak çevirebilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fiksaj aralığı
Salih1946
4yakalama duraklaması
Türker Türkbayrak
4düzeltme duraklaması/donması
altugk
3sabitleme duraklaması
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sabitleme duraklaması


Explanation:
Bu sözcük anlami var ama...

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkkürler


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
düzeltme duraklaması/donması


Explanation:
Hocam burada anladığım kadarıyla bir video stream de hesaplama ile elde edilen görüntünün ekrana yansıtılması işlemi yapılıyor. Bahsedilen neden her ne ise görünür alanın orta noktasının yeniden hesaplanmasını gerektiriyor ve görüntü bu esnada donuyor. Bu duraklamayı düzeltme duraklaması/donması olarak çevirebilirsiniz.

altugk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yakalama duraklaması


Explanation:
Duraklama soradında Görsel alanın merkezi yakalandığına göre bu şekilde de diyebiliriz.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkkürler

Asker: Teşekkürler


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fiksaj aralığı


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 5
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler